Council Members Help Icon

This is a list of all council members.

The list can be ordered by Name, Ward and Election Date. Simply click on the column headers to re-order the list.

Click on a specific member to view more detailed information about them.

Name Order the Results By Sort Name Ward Details Order the Results By Ward Elected Until Order the Results By Election
Eva Bolander Anderston/City/Yorkhill 06/05/2027
Philip Braat Anderston/City/Yorkhill 06/05/2027
Christy Mearns Anderston/City/Yorkhill 06/05/2027
Angus Millar Anderston/City/Yorkhill 06/05/2027
John Daly Baillieston 06/05/2027
Alex Kerr Baillieston 06/05/2027
Kevin Lalley Baillieston 06/05/2027
Greg Hepburn Calton 06/05/2027
Cecilia O'Lone Calton 06/05/2027
Linda Pike Calton 06/05/2027
George Redmond Calton 06/05/2027
Jacqueline McLaren Canal 06/05/2027
Allan Gow Canal 06/05/2027
Fiona Higgins Canal 06/05/2027
Robert Mooney Canal 06/05/2027
Jim Kavanagh Cardonald 06/05/2027
Matt Kerr Cardonald 06/05/2027
Elaine McSporran Cardonald 06/05/2027
Alex Wilson Cardonald 06/05/2027
Allan Casey Dennistoun 06/05/2027
Elaine McDougall Dennistoun 06/05/2027
Anthony Carroll Dennistoun 06/05/2027
Patricia Ferguson Drumchapel/Anniesland 06/05/2027
Paul Carey Drumchapel/Anniesland 06/05/2027
Anne McTaggart Drumchapel/Anniesland 06/05/2027
Fyeza Ikhlaq Drumchapel/Anniesland 06/05/2027
Annette Christie East Centre 06/05/2027
Declan Blench East Centre 06/05/2027
Ann Jenkins East Centre 06/05/2027
Kieran Turner East Centre 06/05/2027
Bill Butler Garscadden/Scotstounhill 06/05/2027
Chris Cunningham Garscadden/Scotstounhill 06/05/2027
Eva Murray Garscadden/Scotstounhill 06/05/2027
Malcolm Mitchell Garscadden/Scotstounhill 06/05/2027
Richard Bell Govan 06/05/2027
Stephen Dornan Govan 06/05/2027
Imran Alam Govan 06/05/2027
Dan Hutchison Govan 06/05/2027
Saqib Ahmed Greater Pollok 06/05/2027
Rashid Hussain Greater Pollok 06/05/2027
William Graham Greater Pollok 06/05/2027
Roza Salih Greater Pollok 06/05/2027
Ken Andrew Hillhead 06/05/2027
Hanzala Malik Hillhead 06/05/2027
Martha Wardrop Hillhead 06/05/2027
Susan Aitken Langside 06/05/2027
Holly Bruce Langside 06/05/2027
Stephen Docherty Langside 06/05/2027
Paul Leinster Langside 06/05/2027
Margaret Morgan Linn 06/05/2027
Paul McCabe Linn 06/05/2027
Catherine Vallis Linn 06/05/2027
Franny Scally Maryhill 06/05/2027
Abdul Bostani Maryhill 06/05/2027
Keiran O'Neill Maryhill 06/05/2027
Stephen Curran Newlands/Auldburn 06/05/2027
Sean Ferguson Newlands/Auldburn 06/05/2027
Le˛dhas Massie Newlands/Auldburn 06/05/2027
Maureen Burke North East 06/05/2027
Ruairi Kelly North East 06/05/2027
Sharon Greer North East 06/05/2027
Jill Brown Partick East/Kelvindale 06/05/2027
Kenny McLean Partick East/Kelvindale 06/05/2027
Blair Anderson Partick East/Kelvindale 06/05/2027
Lilith Johnstone Partick East/Kelvindale 06/05/2027
Norman MacLeod Pollokshields 06/05/2027
Jon Molyneux Pollokshields 06/05/2027
Hanif Raja Pollokshields 06/05/2027
Zen Ghani Pollokshields 06/05/2027
Laura Doherty Shettleston 06/05/2027
Thomas Kerr Shettleston 06/05/2027
Frank McAveety Shettleston 06/05/2027
Jill Pidgeon Shettleston 06/05/2027
Alexander Belic Southside Central 06/05/2027
James Scanlon Southside Central 06/05/2027
Soryia Siddique Southside Central 06/05/2027
Elaine Gallagher Southside Central 06/05/2027
Graham Campbell Springburn/Robroyston 06/05/2027
Christina Cannon Springburn/Robroyston 06/05/2027
Audrey Dempsey Springburn/Robroyston 06/05/2027
Thomas Rannachan Springburn/Robroyston 06/05/2027
Feargal Dalton Victoria Park 06/05/2027
Eunis Jassemi Victoria Park 06/05/2027
Lana Reid-McConnell Victoria Park 06/05/2027

 

< Back