Calendar

This page shows a calendar of meetings for the selected month. Choose a different month or year by using the drop down lists or use the "<< Earlier" and "Later >>" buttons to choose the previous or next month.

Click on the committee name to view further information about the meeting. Click on the calendar icon Calendar icon to add the meeting date to your calendar.


| Month: Year: |

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
 1

calendar Easter Monday - Public Holiday (00:00)

calendar Council in Recess all week (00:00)

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

calendar SNP Cabinet (10:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:00)

9

calendar Planning Applications Committee (09:30)

calendar Hillhead Area Partnership (14:00)

10

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar East Centre Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Operational Performance and Delivery Scrutiny Committee (13:30)

11

calendar City Administration Committee (10:00)

calendar Contracts and Property Committee (13:30)

calendar Shettleston Area Partnership (14:00)

12

calendar Licensing Board (10:00)

calendar Newlands/Auldburn Area Partnership (11:00)

13

14

15

calendar SNP Cabinet (10:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:00)

16

calendar Planning Local Review Committee (11:30)

calendar Garscadden/Scotstounhill Area Partnership (13:00)

calendar Net Zero and Climate Progress Monitoring City Policy Committee (13:30)

calendar Govan Area Partnership (14:00)

calendar Langside Area Partnership (14:00)

17

calendar Glasgow City IJB Finance, Audit and Scrutiny Committee (09:30)

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Victoria Park Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Calton Area Partnership (11:00)

18

calendar Wellbeing, Equalities, Communities, Culture and Engagement City Policy Committee (13:30)

19

calendar North East Area Partnership (09:30)

calendar Canal Area Partnership (11:00)

20

21

22

calendar SNP Cabinet (10:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:00)

23

calendar Planning Applications Committee (09:30)

calendar Baillieston Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Pollokshields Area Partnership (10:00)

calendar Education Appeal Committee (13:00)

calendar Cardonald Area Partnership (13:00)

calendar Economy, Housing, Transport and Regeneration City Policy Committee (13:30)

24

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar Springburn/Robroyston Area Partnership (11:00)

calendar Finance and Audit Scrutiny Committee (13:30)

calendar Partick East/Kelvindale Area Partnership (14:00)

25

calendar Licensing and Regulatory Committee (09:30)

calendar City Administration Committee (10:00)

calendar Education, Skills and Early Years City Policy Committee (13:30)

calendar Linn Area Partnership (14:00)

26

calendar Education Appeal Committee (10:00)

calendar Maryhill Area Partnership (10:00)

27

28

29

calendar Education Appeal Committee (09:30)

calendar SNP Cabinet (10:00)

calendar Labour Group (11:00)

calendar SNP Group (14:00)

30

calendar Southside Central Area Partnership (11:00)

calendar Planning Local Review Committee (11:30)

calendar Environment and Liveable Neighbourhoods City Policy Committee (13:30)

calendar Dennistoun Area Partnership (14:00)